6-20-10 World Championship Schedule

SCHEDULE FOR XII WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

DATE   HOUR GAME FIELD
             
Wednesday
June 23, 2010
1 02:00 PM JAPAN VS ARGENTINA II
06:45 PM OPENING CEREMONY  
2 08:30 PM VENEZUELA VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC I
             
Thursday
June 24, 2010
3 11:00 AM SOUTH AFRICA VS GREAT BRITAIN I
4 11:00 AM CHINA VS BOTSWANA II
5 01:00 PM JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI I
6 01:00 PM UNITED STATES VS CHINA II
7 03:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS ARGENTINA I
8 03:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS BOTSWANA II
9 05:00 PM GREAT BRITAIN VS NETHERLANDS I
10 05:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS CZECH REPUBLIC II
11 07:00 PM CANADA VS CUBA I
12 07:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS VENEZUELA II
             
Friday
June 25, 2010
13 11:00 AM UNITED STATES VS NEW ZEALAND I
14 11:00 AM CANADA VS CHINESE TAIPEI II
15 01:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS BOTSWANA I
16 01:00 PM CUBA VS SOUTH AFRICA II
17 03:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS NEW ZEALAND II
18 03:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS JAPAN II
19 05:00 PM GREAT BRITAIN VS CHINESE TAIPEI II
20 05:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS CHINA I
21 07:00 PM CANADA VS ARGENTINA II
22 07:00 PM UNITED STATES VS VENEZUELA I
             
Saturday
June 26, 2010
23 11:00 AM NETHERLANDS VS ARGENTINA I
24 11:00 AM AUSTRALIA VS CZECH REPUBLIC II
25 01:00 PM JAPAN VS CUBA I
26 01:00 PM CHINA VS NEW ZEALAND II
27 03:00 PM CANADA VS GREAT BRITAIN I
28 03:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC II
29 05:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS CUBA I
30 05:00 PM UNITED STATES VS BOTSWANA II
31 07:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS CHINESE TAIPEI I
32 07:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS VENEZUELA II
             
Sunday
June 27, 2010
33 01:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS ARGENTINA II
34 01:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS UNITED STATES I
35 03:00 PM CANADA VS JAPAN II
36 03:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS CHINA I
37 05:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS SOUTH AFRICA II
38 05:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS BOTSWANA I
39 07:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS VENEZUELA I
40 07:00 PM CUBA VS GREAT BRITAIN II
             
Monday
June 28, 2010
41 01:00 PM CUBA VS ARGENTINA I
42 01:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS AUSTRALIA II
43 03:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS NETHERLANDS I
44 03:00 PM UNITED STATES VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC II
45 05:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS CANADA I
46 05:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS CHINA II
47 07:00 PM JAPAN VS GREAT BRITAIN I
48 07:00 PM BOTSWANA VS VENEZUELA II
             
Tuesday
June 29, 2010
49 01:00 PM JAPAN VS SOUTH AFRICA II
50 01:00 PM BOTSWANA VS AUSTRALIA I
51 03:00 PM UNITED STATES VS CZECH REPUBLIC I
52 03:00 PM ARGENTINA VS GREAT BRITAIN II
53 05:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS NEW ZEALAND I
54 05:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS CUBA II
55 07:00 PM CHINA VS VENEZUELA I
56 07:00 PM CANADA VS NETHERLANDS II
             
PLAYOFFS
             
Wednesday
June 30, 2010
C1 01:00 PM A1 VS B2  
C2 03:00 PM B1 VS A2  
C3 05:00 PM A3 VS B4  
C4 07:00 PM B3 VS A4  
             
Thursday
July 1, 2010
C5 01:00 PM LOSER C1 VS WINNER C3  
C6 03:00 PM LOSER C2 VS WINNER C4  
C7 05:00 PM WINNER C1 VS WINNER C2  
C8 07:00 PM WINNER C5 VS WINNER C6  
             
Friday
July 2, 2010
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
C9   WINNER C8 VS LOSER C7  
GOLD MEDAL GAME
C10   WINNER C9 VS WINNER C7  
 

DATE   HOUR GAME FIELD
             
Wednesday
June 23, 2010
1 02:00 PM JAPAN VS ARGENTINA II
06:45 PM OPENING CEREMONY  
2 08:30 PM VENEZUELA VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC I
             
Thursday
June 24, 2010
3 11:00 AM SOUTH AFRICA VS GREAT BRITAIN I
4 11:00 AM CHINA VS BOTSWANA II
5 01:00 PM JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI I
6 01:00 PM UNITED STATES VS CHINA II
7 03:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS ARGENTINA I
8 03:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS BOTSWANA II
9 05:00 PM GREAT BRITAIN VS NETHERLANDS I
10 05:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS CZECH REPUBLIC II
11 07:00 PM CANADA VS CUBA I
12 07:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS VENEZUELA II
             
Friday
June 25, 2010
13 11:00 AM UNITED STATES VS NEW ZEALAND I
14 11:00 AM CANADA VS CHINESE TAIPEI II
15 01:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS BOTSWANA I
16 01:00 PM CUBA VS SOUTH AFRICA II
17 03:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS NEW ZEALAND II
18 03:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS JAPAN II
19 05:00 PM GREAT BRITAIN VS CHINESE TAIPEI II
20 05:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS CHINA I
21 07:00 PM CANADA VS ARGENTINA II
22 07:00 PM UNITED STATES VS VENEZUELA I
             
Saturday
June 26, 2010
23 11:00 AM NETHERLANDS VS ARGENTINA I
24 11:00 AM AUSTRALIA VS CZECH REPUBLIC II
25 01:00 PM JAPAN VS CUBA I
26 01:00 PM CHINA VS NEW ZEALAND II
27 03:00 PM CANADA VS GREAT BRITAIN I
28 03:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC II
29 05:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS CUBA I
30 05:00 PM UNITED STATES VS BOTSWANA II
31 07:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS CHINESE TAIPEI I
32 07:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS VENEZUELA II
             
Sunday
June 27, 2010
33 01:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS ARGENTINA II
34 01:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS UNITED STATES I
35 03:00 PM CANADA VS JAPAN II
36 03:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS CHINA I
37 05:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS SOUTH AFRICA II
38 05:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS BOTSWANA I
39 07:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS VENEZUELA I
40 07:00 PM CUBA VS GREAT BRITAIN II
             
Monday
June 28, 2010
41 01:00 PM CUBA VS ARGENTINA I
42 01:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS AUSTRALIA II
43 03:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS NETHERLANDS I
44 03:00 PM UNITED STATES VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC II
45 05:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS CANADA I
46 05:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS CHINA II
47 07:00 PM JAPAN VS GREAT BRITAIN I
48 07:00 PM BOTSWANA VS VENEZUELA II
             
Tuesday
June 29, 2010
49 01:00 PM JAPAN VS SOUTH AFRICA II
50 01:00 PM BOTSWANA VS AUSTRALIA I
51 03:00 PM UNITED STATES VS CZECH REPUBLIC I
52 03:00 PM ARGENTINA VS GREAT BRITAIN II
53 05:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS NEW ZEALAND I
54 05:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS CUBA II
55 07:00 PM CHINA VS VENEZUELA I
56 07:00 PM CANADA VS NETHERLANDS II
             
PLAYOFFS
             
Wednesday
June 30, 2010
C1 01:00 PM A1 VS B2  
C2 03:00 PM B1 VS A2  
C3 05:00 PM A3 VS B4  
C4 07:00 PM B3 VS A4  
             
Thursday
July 1, 2010
C5 01:00 PM LOSER C1 VS WINNER C3  
C6 03:00 PM LOSER C2 VS WINNER C4  
C7 05:00 PM WINNER C1 VS WINNER C2  
C8 07:00 PM WINNER C5 VS WINNER C6  
             
Friday
July 2, 2010
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
C9   WINNER C8 VS LOSER C7  
GOLD MEDAL GAME
C10   WINNER C9 VS WINNER C7  

XII WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

 

 

DATE   HOUR GAME FIELD
             
Wednesday
June 23, 2010
1 02:00 PM JAPAN VS ARGENTINA II
  06:45 PM OPENING CEREMONY  
2 08:30 PM VENEZUELA VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC I
             
Thursday
June 24, 2010
3 11:00 AM SOUTH AFRICA VS GREAT BRITAIN I
4 11:00 AM CHINA VS BOTSWANA II
5 01:00 PM JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI I
6 01:00 PM UNITED STATES VS CHINA II
7 03:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS ARGENTINA I
8 03:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS BOTSWANA II
9 05:00 PM GREAT BRITAIN VS NETHERLANDS I
10 05:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS CZECH REPUBLIC II
11 07:00 PM CANADA VS CUBA I
12 07:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS VENEZUELA II
             
Friday
June 25, 2010
13 11:00 AM UNITED STATES VS NEW ZEALAND I
14 11:00 AM CANADA VS CHINESE TAIPEI II
15 01:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS BOTSWANA I
16 01:00 PM CUBA VS SOUTH AFRICA II
17 03:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS NEW ZEALAND II
18 03:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS JAPAN II
19 05:00 PM GREAT BRITAIN VS CHINESE TAIPEI II
20 05:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS CHINA I
21 07:00 PM CANADA VS ARGENTINA II
22 07:00 PM UNITED STATES VS VENEZUELA I
             
Saturday
June 26, 2010
23 11:00 AM NETHERLANDS VS ARGENTINA I
24 11:00 AM AUSTRALIA VS CZECH REPUBLIC II
25 01:00 PM JAPAN VS CUBA I
26 01:00 PM CHINA VS NEW ZEALAND II
27 03:00 PM CANADA VS GREAT BRITAIN I
28 03:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC II
29 05:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS CUBA I
30 05:00 PM UNITED STATES VS BOTSWANA II
31 07:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS CHINESE TAIPEI I
32 07:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS VENEZUELA II
             
Sunday
June 27, 2010
33 01:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS ARGENTINA II
34 01:00 PM AUSTRALIA VS UNITED STATES I
35 03:00 PM CANADA VS JAPAN II
36 03:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS CHINA I
37 05:00 PM NETHERLANDS VS SOUTH AFRICA II
38 05:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS BOTSWANA I
39 07:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS VENEZUELA I
40 07:00 PM CUBA VS GREAT BRITAIN II
             
Monday
June 28, 2010
41 01:00 PM CUBA VS ARGENTINA I
42 01:00 PM NEW ZEALAND VS AUSTRALIA II
43 03:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS NETHERLANDS I
44 03:00 PM UNITED STATES VS DOMINICAN REPUBLIC II
45 05:00 PM SOUTH AFRICA VS CANADA I
46 05:00 PM CZECH REPUBLIC VS CHINA II
47 07:00 PM JAPAN VS GREAT BRITAIN I
48 07:00 PM BOTSWANA VS VENEZUELA II
             
Tuesday
June 29, 2010
49 01:00 PM JAPAN VS SOUTH AFRICA II
50 01:00 PM BOTSWANA VS AUSTRALIA I
51 03:00 PM UNITED STATES VS CZECH REPUBLIC I
52 03:00 PM ARGENTINA VS GREAT BRITAIN II
53 05:00 PM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC VS NEW ZEALAND I
54 05:00 PM CHINESE TAIPEI VS CUBA II
55 07:00 PM CHINA VS VENEZUELA I
56 07:00 PM CANADA VS NETHERLANDS II
             
PLAYOFFS
             
Wednesday
June 30, 2010
C1 01:00 PM A1 VS B2  
C2 03:00 PM B1 VS A2  
C3 05:00 PM A3 VS B4  
C4 07:00 PM B3 VS A4  
             
Thursday
July 1, 2010
C5 01:00 PM LOSER C1 VS WINNER C3  
C6 03:00 PM LOSER C2 VS WINNER C4  
C7 05:00 PM WINNER C1 VS WINNER C2  
C8 07:00 PM WINNER C5 VS WINNER C6  
             
Friday
July 2, 2010
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
C9   WINNER C8 VS LOSER C7  
GOLD MEDAL GAME
C10   WINNER C9 VS WINNER C7  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *