6-27-2012 boulder pool results

2012 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER INDEPENDENCE DAY TOURNAMENT- BOULDER
POOL A W L T Runs Allowed POOL B W L T Runs Allowed
1 CA Cruisers 1 TX Blaze Gold
2 TX Eclipse Gold 2 RI Thunder
3 FL Tampa Mustangs 3 CA Batbusters Fox
4 GA EC Bullets 4 AZ Hotshots Keith
5 CA Pure Fastpitch 5 GA Elite
6 AZ Killer Bees 6 CA Victory USA
7 IL Beverly Bandits 7 OK TulsaEaglesGold
8 CA Explosion Gold 8 CA Lionettes
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    2 – 6     WED 3:00pm S7 5 4 2     1 – 2     WED 8:00am S3   5 0 1
    4 – 8     WED 3:00 EM2 8 2 4     3 – 4     WED 8:00 S4 11 1 3
    1 – 5     WED 5:00 S7 7 5 1     5 – 6     WED 9:45 S3 3 0 5
    3 – 7     WED 5:00 EM2 6 2 7     7 – 8     WED 9:45 S4 3 0 7
    2 – 4     WED 6:45 S7 4 3 4     1 – 4     WED 11:30 S3 4 3 4
    6 – 8     WED 6:45 EM1 8 2 6     2 – 3     WED 11:30 S4 3 2 2
    1 – 3     WED 8:30 S7     5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S3
    5 – 7    WED 8:30 EM1     6 – 7     WED 1:15 S4
    2 – 8     THUR 8:00am S1     1 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S5
    4 – 6     THUR 8:00 S2     3 – 5     THUR 3:00 S6
    3 – 8     THUR 9:45 S1     2 – 7     THUR 5:00 S5
    1 – 6     THUR 9:45 S2     4 – 5     THUR 5:00 S6
    2 – 7     THUR 11:30 S1     1 – 6     THUR 6:45 S5
    4 – 5     THUR 11:30 S2     3 – 8     THUR 6:45 S6
    1 – 7     THUR 1:15pm S1     4 – 6     THUR 8:30 S5
    3 – 5     THUR 1:15 S2     2 – 8     THUR 8:30 S6
    5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm S5     1 – 3     FRI 8:00am EM3
    6 – 7     FRI 3:00 S6     5 – 7     FRI 8:00 EM2
    1 – 4     FRI 3:00 S7     2 – 4     FRI 9:45 EM3
    2 – 3     FRI 3:00 EM3     6 – 8     FRI 9:45 EM2
    3 – 4     FRI 6:45 S5     1 – 5     FRI 11:30 EM3
    5 – 6     FRI 6:45 S6     3 – 7     FRI 11:30 EM1
    7 – 8     FRI 6:45 S7     2 – 6     FRI 1:15pm EM3
    1 – 2     FRI 6:45 EM1     4 – 8     FRI 1:15 EM1
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL C W L T Runs Allowed POOL D W L T Runs Allowed
1 IL Force Gold 1 CA CorAngels-Marty
2 CA SoCal Sliderz 2 KS KC Peppers
3 NY Beachgirls 3 CA USA Athletics
4 IL Sharks 4 NC Cardinals
5 CA Sorcerer Blue 5 GA AtlantaVipers Ed
6 OK Tulsa Shootout 6 FL Team N. Florida
7 CA Strike Zone 7 TX Impact Gold
8 VA Legends 8 CA SoCal A’s
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S7 6 2 1     2 – 6     WED 3:00pm EM3   6 4 6
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 EM1 13 5 3     4 – 8     WED 3:00 EM1 8 3 8
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S7 6 6 T     1 – 5     WED 5:00 EM3 14 2 1
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 EM1 13 5 8     3 – 7     WED 5:00 EM1 11 9 3
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S7 4 3 1     2 – 4     WED 6:45 EM3 6 2 2
    2 – 3     WED 11:30 EM2 5 5 T     6 – 8     WED 6:45 EM2 4 3 8
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S7 2 1 8     1 – 3     WED 8:30 EM3
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 EM2 9 1 6     5 – 7     WED 8:30 EM2
    1 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S1     2 – 8     THUR 8:00am S3
    3 – 5     THUR 3:00 S2     4 – 6     THUR 8:00 S4
    2 – 7     THUR 5:00 S1     3 – 8     THUR 9:45 S3
    4 – 5     THUR 5:00 S2     1 – 6     THUR 9:45 S4
    1 – 6     THUR 6:45 S1     2 – 7     THUR 11:30 S3
    3 – 8     THUR 6:45 S2     4 – 5     THUR 11:30 S4
    4 – 6     THUR 8:30 S1     1 – 7     THUR 1:15pm S3
    2 – 8     THUR 8:30 S2     3 – 5     THUR 1:15 S4
    1 – 3     FRI 8:00am S7     5 – 8     FRI 5:00pm S1
    5 – 7     FRI 8:00 EM1     6 – 7     FRI 5:00 S2
    2 – 4     FRI 9:45 S7     1 – 4     FRI 5:00 S3
    6 – 8     FRI 9:45 EM1     2 – 3     FRI 5:00 S4
    3 – 7     FRI 11:30 S7     3 – 4     FRI 8:30 S1
    1 – 5     FRI 11:30 EM2     1 – 2     FRI 8:30 S2
    2 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S7     5 – 6     FRI 8:30 S3
    4 – 8     FRI 1:15 EM2     7 – 8     FRI 8:30 S4
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL E W L T Runs Allowed POOL F W L T Runs Allowed
1 TX Storm 1 CA SoCal Diamonds
2 AZ Hotshots Gold 2 VA ViennaStarsGold
3 WA Ladyhawks 3 FL Team Florida
4 CA Batbusters 4 OK Athletics Gold
5 CO Stars Gold 5 WA Absolute Blast
6 NJ Intensity 6 CA Grapettes
7 CA Lady Magic 7 AZ Lil Saints
8 VA Shamrocks 8 CA SoCal Filly’s
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S1 6 5 2     2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S5   7 4 8
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 S2 6 0 4     4 – 6     WED 3:00 S6 5 0 6
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S1 3 1 6     1 – 6     WED 5:00 S6 6 4 6
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 S2 9 3 7     3 – 8     WED 5:00 S5 4 0 8
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S1 4 3 1     2 – 7     WED 6:45 S5
    2 -3      WED 11:30 S2 3 1 3     4 – 5     WED 6:45 S6
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S1 10 2 5     1 – 7     WED 8:30 S5
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 S2 6 5 7     3 – 5     WED 8:30 S6
    5 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S7     2 – 6     THUR 8:00am EM3
    1 – 3     THUR 3:00 EM2     4 – 8     THUR 8:00 EM1
    2 – 4     THUR 5:00 S7     1 – 5     THUR 9:45 EM3
    6 – 8     THUR 5:00 EM2     3 – 7     THUR 9:45 EM1
    1 – 5     THUR 6:45 S7     2 – 4     THUR 11:30 EM3
    3 – 7     THUR 6:45 EM1     6 – 8     THUR 11:30 EM2
    2 – 6     THUR 8:30 S7     1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm EM3
    4 – 8     THUR 8:30 EM2     5 – 7     THUR 1:15 EM2
    1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S3     5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm S1
    3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S4     6 – 7     FRI 3:00 S2
    2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S3     1 – 4     FRI 3:00 S3
    4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S4     2 – 3     FRI 3:00 S4
    1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S3     3 – 4     FRI 6:45 S1
    3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S4     1 – 2     FRI 6:45 S2
    4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S3     5 – 6     FRI 6:45 S3
    2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S4     7 – 8     FRI 6:45 S4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *