6-28-2012 Boulder Pools Thursday

2012 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER INDEPENDENCE DAY TOURNAMENT- BOULDER
POOL A W L T Runs Allowed POOL B W L T Runs Allowed
1 CA Cruisers 3 1 5 2 1 3 1 TX Blaze Gold 1 1 0 4
2 TX Eclipse Gold 1 3 4 4 3 7 2 RI Thunder 1 1 5 2
3 FL Tampa Mustangs 1 3 6 6 7 3 3 CA Batbusters Fox 1 1 1 3
4 GA EC Bullets 4 2 3 2 2 4 AZ Hotshots Keith 1 1 11 3
5 CA Pure Fastpitch 4 7 4 9 7 5 GA Elite 1 1 0 6
6 AZ Killer Bees 1 3 5 2 4 4 6 CA Victory USA 1 1 3 2
7 IL Beverly Bandits 4 2 2 0 2 7 OK TulsaEaglesGold 1 1 0 7
8 CA Explosion Gold 2 2 8 8 1 0 8 CA Lionettes 1 1 3 6
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    2 – 6     WED 3:00pm S7 5 4 2     1 – 2     WED 8:00am S3   5 0 1
    4 – 8     WED 3:00 EM2 8 2 4     3 – 4     WED 8:00 S4 11 1 3
    1 – 5     WED 5:00 S7 7 5 1     5 – 6     WED 9:45 S3 3 0 5
    3 – 7     WED 5:00 EM2 6 2 7     7 – 8     WED 9:45 S4 3 0 7
    2 – 4     WED 6:45 S7 4 3 4     1 – 4     WED 11:30 S3 4 3 4
    6 – 8     WED 6:45 EM1 8 2 6     2 – 3     WED 11:30 S4 3 2 2
    1 – 3     WED 8:30 S7 6 2 1     5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S3 6 4 8
    5 – 7    WED 8:30 EM1 4 2 7     6 – 7     WED 1:15 S4 7 2 6
    2 – 8     THUR 8:00am S1 3 1 8     1 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S5 6 2 7
    4 – 6     THUR 8:00 S2 4 2 4     3 – 5     THUR 3:00 S6 2 0 3
    3 – 8     THUR 9:45 S1 7 0 8     2 – 7     THUR 5:00 S5
    1 – 6     THUR 9:45 S2 4 1 1     4 – 5     THUR 5:00 S6
    2 – 7     THUR 11:30 S1 8 0 7     1 – 6     THUR 6:45 S5
    4 – 5     THUR 11:30 S2 9 2 4     3 – 8     THUR 6:45 S6
    1 – 7     THUR 1:15pm S1 3 2 7     4 – 6     THUR 8:30 S5
    3 – 5     THUR 1:15 S2 7 3 3     2 – 8     THUR 8:30 S6
    5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm S5     1 – 3     FRI 8:00am EM3
    6 – 7     FRI 3:00 S6     5 – 7     FRI 8:00 EM2
    1 – 4     FRI 3:00 S7     2 – 4     FRI 9:45 EM3
    2 – 3     FRI 3:00 EM3     6 – 8     FRI 9:45 EM2
    3 – 4     FRI 6:45 S5     1 – 5     FRI 11:30 EM3
    5 – 6     FRI 6:45 S6     3 – 7     FRI 11:30 EM1
    7 – 8     FRI 6:45 S7     2 – 6     FRI 1:15pm EM3
    1 – 2     FRI 6:45 EM1     4 – 8     FRI 1:15 EM1
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL C W L T Runs Allowed POOL D W L T Runs Allowed
1 IL Force Gold 2 2 3 1 CA CorAngels-Marty 2 2 2 0 3 5
2 CA SoCal Sliderz 1 1 6 5 2 KS KC Peppers 2 2 6 2 9 0
3 NY Beachgirls 1 1 5 5 3 CA USA Athletics 2 2 9 6 9 3
4 IL Sharks 2 13 4 4 NC Cardinals 1 3 3 6 5 3
5 CA Sorcerer Blue 1 1 6 2 5 GA AtlantaVipers Ed 1 3 14 11 2 6
6 OK Tulsa Shootout 1 1 6 1 6 FL Team N. Florida 3 1 4 4 0 0
7 CA Strike Zone 2 13 9 7 TX Impact Gold 2 2 11 1 3 0
8 VA Legends 2 5 1 8 CA SoCal A’s 3 1 8 3 6 2
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S7 6 2 1     2 – 6     WED 3:00pm EM3   6 4 6
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 EM1 13 5 3     4 – 8     WED 3:00 EM1 8 3 4
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S7 6 6 T     1 – 5     WED 5:00 EM3 14 2 1
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 EM1 13 5 8     3 – 7     WED 5:00 EM1 11 9 3
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S7 4 3 1     2 – 4     WED 6:45 EM3 6 2 2
    2 – 3     WED 11:30 EM2 5 5 T     6 – 8     WED 6:45 EM2 4 3 8
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S7 2 1 8     1 – 3     WED 8:30 EM3 6 0 1
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 EM2 9 1 6     5 – 7     WED 8:30 EM2 11 1 7
    1 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S1 9 8 1     2 – 8     THUR 8:00am S3 9 6 8
    3 – 5     THUR 3:00 S2 7 0 5     4 – 6     THUR 8:00 S4 5 0 6
    2 – 7     THUR 5:00 S1     3 – 8     THUR 9:45 S3 9 2 8
    4 – 5     THUR 5:00 S2     1 – 6     THUR 9:45 S4 3 0 6
    1 – 6     THUR 6:45 S1     2 – 7     THUR 11:30 S3 3 0 2
    3 – 8     THUR 6:45 S2     4 – 5     THUR 11:30 S4 3 2 5
    4 – 6     THUR 8:30 S1     1 – 7     THUR 1:15pm S3 5 0 7
    2 – 8     THUR 8:30 S2     3 – 5     THUR 1:15 S4 6 3 3
    1 – 3     FRI 8:00am S7     5 – 8     FRI 5:00pm S1
    5 – 7     FRI 8:00 EM1     6 – 7     FRI 5:00 S2
    2 – 4     FRI 9:45 S7     1 – 4     FRI 5:00 S3
    6 – 8     FRI 9:45 EM1     2 – 3     FRI 5:00 S4
    3 – 7     FRI 11:30 S7     3 – 4     FRI 8:30 S1
    1 – 5     FRI 11:30 EM2     1 – 2     FRI 8:30 S2
    2 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S7     5 – 6     FRI 8:30 S3
    4 – 8     FRI 1:15 EM2     7 – 8     FRI 8:30 S4
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL E W L T Runs Allowed POOL F W L T Runs Allowed
1 TX Storm 1 1 6 3 1 CA SoCal Diamonds
2 AZ Hotshots Gold 1 1 5 3 2 VA ViennaStarsGold
3 WA Ladyhawks 1 1 6 1 3 FL Team Florida
4 CA Batbusters 1 1 0 4 4 OK Athletics Gold
5 CO Stars Gold 1 1 3 2 5 WA Absolute Blast
6 NJ Intensity 1 1 1 6 6 CA Grapettes
7 CA Lady Magic 2 3 5 7 AZ Lil Saints
8 VA Shamrocks 2 9 10 8 CA SoCal Filly’s
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S1 6 5 2     2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S5   7 2 8
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 S2 6 0 4     4 – 6     WED 3:00 S6 5 0 6
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S1 3 1 6     1 – 6     WED 5:00 S6 6 4 6
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 S2 9 3 7     3 – 8     WED 5:00 S5 4 0 8
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S1 4 3 1     2 – 7     WED 6:45 S5 2 2 T
    2 -3      WED 11:30 S2 3 1 3     4 – 5     WED 6:45 S6 10 6 4
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S1 10 2 5     1 – 7     WED 8:30 S5 11 10 1
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 S2 6 5 7     3 – 5     WED 8:30 S6 5 4 3
    5 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S7 7 1 7     2 – 6     THUR 8:00am EM3 9 7 2
    1 – 3     THUR 3:00 EM2 11 0 3     4 – 8     THUR 8:00 EM1 4 0 8
    2 – 4     THUR 5:00 S7 13 4 4     1 – 5     THUR 9:45 EM3 6 4 5
    6 – 8     THUR 5:00 EM2 5 4 6     3 – 7     THUR 9:45 EM1 9 1 3
    1 – 5     THUR 6:45 S7     2 – 4     THUR 11:30 EM3 7 1 2
    3 – 7     THUR 6:45 EM1     6 – 8     THUR 11:30 EM2 5 2 8
    2 – 6     THUR 8:30 S7     1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm EM3 9 4 1
    4 – 8     THUR 8:30 EM2 8 0 4     5 – 7     THUR 1:15 EM2 6 3 5
    1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S3     5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm S1
    3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S4     6 – 7     FRI 3:00 S2
    2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S3     1 – 4     FRI 3:00 S3
    4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S4     2 – 3     FRI 3:00 S4
    1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S3     3 – 4     FRI 6:45 S1
    3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S4     1 – 2     FRI 6:45 S2
    4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S3     5 – 6     FRI 6:45 S3
    2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S4     7 – 8     FRI 6:45 S4
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL G W L T Runs Allowed POOL H W L T Runs Allowed
1 TX Glory Gold 3 1 3 1 2 0 1 CA AASA 2 0 1
2 CA Cor. Angels Kim 3 1 0 1 5 4 2 TX Aces Express Gold 1 1 6 4
3 OR NW Bullets 3 1 7 0 0 7 3 NM Sundancers 11 5 10
4 GA At. Vipers Phil 1 2 1 1 0 7 4 4 CA Team Smith 1 1 2 10
5 CA The Next Level 2 2 4 1 1 6 5 NJ Pride 2 0 3
6 MI Finesse 4 11 8 7 2 6 IL OrlandParkSparks 1 1 6 3
7 CA Fresno Force 1 3 9 16 8 5 7 CA SoCal Breakers 2 6 4
8 IL New L. Lightning 2 2 2 9 3 1 8 GA Knockouts 1 1 3 13
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S1 2 0 2     1 – 2     WED 8:00am EM3   6 0 1
    4 – 6     WED 3:00 S2 11 1 4     3 – 4     WED 8:00 EM2 5 2 4
    3 – 8     WED 5:00 S1 9 7 3     5 – 6     WED 9:45 EM3 6 0 5
    1 – 6     WED 5:00 S2 8 3 1     7 – 8     WED 9:45 EM2 6 3 8
    2 – 7     WED 6:45 S1 9 1 2     1 – 4     WED 11:30 EM3 8 1 1
    4 – 5     WED 6:45 S2 4 0 5     2 – 3     WED 11:30 EM1 10 4 2
    1 – 7     WED 8:30 S1 16 1 1     5 – 8     WED 1:15pm EM3 13 3 5
    3 – 5     WED 8:30 S2 1 0 3     6 – 7     WED 1:15 EM1 4 3 6
    2 – 6     THUR 8:00am S5 7 5 2     1 – 3     THUR 3:00pm S3 7 0 1
    4 – 8     THUR 8:00 S6 7 3 8     5 – 7     THUR 3:00 S4 4 3 7
    1 – 5     THUR 9:45 S5 3 1 5     2 – 4     THUR 5:00 S3 5 0 4
    3 – 7     THUR 9:45 S6 8 0 3     6 – 8     THUR 5:00 S4 9 7 6
    2 – 4     THUR 11:30 S5 4 4 T     1 – 5     THUR 6:45 S3 11 0 1
    6 – 8     THUR 11:30 S6 2 1 8     3 – 7     THUR 6:45 S4 8 0 7
    1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm S5 7 0 1     2 – 6     THUR 8:30 S3
    5 – 7     THUR 1:15 S6 6 5 7     4 – 8     THUR 8:30 S4
    5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm EM2     1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S5
    6 – 7     FRI 3:00 EM1     3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S6
    1 – 4     FRI 5:00 EM2     2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S5
    2 – 3     FRI 5:00 EM1     4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S6
    7 – 8     FRI 6:45 EM3     1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S5
    5 – 6     FRI 6:45 EM2     3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S6
    3 – 4     FRI 8:30 EM3     4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S5
    1 – 2     FRI 8:30 EM2     2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S6
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL J W L T Runs Allowed POOL K W L T Runs Allowed
1 MA Polar Crush 1 1 5 9 1 TX Magic Gold 1 1 0 5
2 TX Houston Power 1 1 5 8 2 CA SoCal Choppers 1 1 8 2
3 MN Irish 1 1 5 6 3 IL Chill Gold 1 1 5 6
4 CA Irvine Sting 2 1 1 4 IN Magic Gold 2 5 4
5 FL Gators Gold 1 1 2 3 5 CA Sorcerer 2 0 0
6 LA Voodoo 2 0 0 6 CA Cruisers Lyn 1 1 4 3
7 CA Amer Athletics 2 8 4 7 GA Southern Force 1 1 6 2
8 NJ Inferno 1 1 0 5 8 AZ Desert Thunder 1 1 6 5
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S5 5 5 T     2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S3   8 6 8
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 S6 5 1 4     4 – 6     WED 3:00 S4 5 4 6
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S5 2 0 6     3 – 8     WED 5:00 S3 5 5 T
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 S6 8 0 8     1 – 6     WED 5:00 S4 3 0 1
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S5 9 1 4     2 – 7     WED 6:45 S3 6 2 2
    2 – 3     WED 11:30 S6 8 6 3     4 – 5     WED 6:45 S4 4 0 5
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S5 5 3 5     1 – 7     WED 8:30 S3 5 2 7
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 S6 4 0 6     3 – 5     WED 8:30 S4 6 0 5
    1 – 3     THUR 3:00pm EM3 15 9 3     2 – 6     THUR 8:00am S7 6 0 6
    5 – 7     THUR 3:00 EM1 2 1 5     4 – 8     THUR 8:00 EM2 4 0 8
    2 – 4     THUR 5:00 EM3 10 6 2     1 – 5     THUR 9:45 S7 6 0 5
    6 – 8     THUR 5:00 EM1 5 2 8     3 – 7     THUR 9:45 EM2 4 4 T
    1 – 5     THUR 6:45 EM3 5     2 – 4     THUR 11:30 S7 8 2 2
    3 – 7     THUR 6:45 EM2 5 1 7     6 – 8     THUR 11:30 EM1 6 3 8
    2 – 6     THUR 8:30 EM3 6     1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm S7 2 1 1
    4 – 8     THUR 8:30 EM1 4 3 8     5 – 7     THUR 1:15 EM1 6 3 5
    1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S1     5 – 8     FRI 5:00pm S5
    3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S2     6 – 7     FRI 5:00 S6
    2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S1     1 – 4     FRI 5:00 S7
    4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S2     2 – 3     FRI 5:00 EM3
    1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S1     3 – 4     FRI 8:30 S5
    3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S2     5 – 6     FRI 8:30 S6
    4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S1     7 – 8     FRI 8:30 S7
    2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S2     1 – 2     FRI 8:30 EM1
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *