7-27-2011 Gold Nationals Wednesday

Gold Nationals Wednesday

July 27 2011

 

Note:  Scorekeepers at each field are using the new PointStreak reporting system adopted by ASA – gold.asasoftball.com – which provides a box score and summary of each game.  Spy provides the scores and highlights of selected games at the fields in Santee, but not the games Wednesday in Poway.

Note:  As stipulated in a press release Tuesday, elimination games on Thursday will not begin until 4pm, with the last games starting at 10pm, to allow teams to attend the funeral for SD Renegades player Brianna Williams and her mother.

Round One

Huntsville Sparks 6, Severna Park Hornets 1

Wichita Mustangs 7, Cal Thunder  0

Gold Coast Hurricanes 14, Worcester Hawks 0

SD Renegades 4, Lethal Weapon 3

Tampa Mustangs 11, MN Irish Gold 1

OR Thunder 5, Miami Valley Express 4

OK Diamond Girls 4, AZ Storm1

Easton Elite 3, Sudden Impact 0

So Cal Athletics Smith 4, Team Power 0

WA Lake Breeze Leiter 5, St Louis Chaos 2

OC Elite Greg 9, Wagner’s 2

Team North Florida 2, Houston Power 0

Atlanta Vipers Gold 6, TNL 1

USA Athletics 6, D-Bat Tulsa Shootout 3

Mizuno Pride 5, WA Lake Breeze Birch 0

Fort Worth Batbusters 3, Conklin Raiders 1

Texas Glory 10, Vienna Stars 2

American Pastime 1, Originals Gold 1

Finesse 6, San Jose Sting Smith 3

OK Athletics 7, TX Blaze Gold 4

Gators Gold Flannery 3, GA Impact Watts 1

Newtown Rock 3, Texas Fusion 0

Texas Impact Gold 5, Indy Dreams 0

Firecrackers North 4, GA Impact White 0

American Pastime Gold 2, Miami Stingrays 0

Strike Force 4, Beverly Bandits 3

Atlanta Vipers Berry 3, Strike Zone 1

Corona Angels PV 12, LA Voodoo 0

AA Sports Academy 7, AZ Desert Thunder 1

OK Exclusive 5, TX Sudden Impact 3

Fury 7, déjà vu 4

Indiana Magic 6, NJ Breakers 0

Round Two (winners advance to Friday; losers face elimination on Thursday)

Wichita Mustangs 8, Huntsville Sparks 0

Gold Coast Hurricanes 4, SD Renegades 0

Tampa Mustangs Bell 8, OR Thunder 0

Diamond Girls 3, Easton Elite 2

So Cal Athletics Smith 7, Lake Breeze Leiter 2

Team North Florida 10, OC Elite 0

USA Athletics 2, Atlanta Vipers Gold 1

Fort Worth Batbusters 2, Mizuno Pride 1

Texas Glory 9, American Pastime 3

Finesse vs OK Athletics

Newtown Rock 9, Gators Flannery 0

Texas Impact Gold 4, Firecrackers North 0

Strike Force 3, Pastime Gold 1

Corona Angels PV 14, Atlanta Vipers Berry 3

All American Sports Academy 8, OK Exclusive 0

Fury 4, Indiana Magic 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *