7-4-2013 Boulder Pool Scores

2013 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER INDEPENDENCE DAY TOURNAMENT      BOULDER
POOL A W L T Runs Allowed POOL B W L T Runs Allowed
1 NJ Intensity KOD 1 1 1 5 1 AZ Killer Bees 2 10 5
2 TX Sudden Impact 1 1 9 7 2 CA Batbusters Fox 1 1 0 7
3 CA SoCal A’s 1 1 4 5 3 NE Nebraska Gold 2 0 1
4 FL Team N. Florida 1 1 4 7 4 NJ Nightmare 1 1 7 4
5 CA Firecrackers 1 1 6 7 5 CA USA Athletics 1 1 1 9
6 CA CorAngels-Marty 2 0 6 6 GA Atlanta Vipers 1 1 4 2
7 AL Birm. T-Bolts 2 8 8 7 MO DeMar. Zephyrs 1 1 2 5
8 GA Impact Gold 2 5 9 8 CA SoCal Fillys 1 1 5 1
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    2 – 6     WED 3:00pm S7 9 0 6     1 – 2     WED 8:00am S3   10 0 2
    4 – 8     WED 3:00 EM2 5 4 4     3 – 4     WED 8:00 S4 7 * 0 3
    1 – 5     WED 5:00 S7 6 1 1     5 – 6     WED 9:45 S3 4 1 5
    3 – 7     WED 5:00 EM2 8 4 3     7 – 8     WED 9:45 S4 5 2 7
    2 – 4     WED 6:45 S7 7 7     1 – 4     WED 11:30 S3 5 4 4
    6 – 8     WED 6:45 EM1 9 6 6     2 – 3     WED 11:30 S4 7 1 3
    1 – 3     WED 8:30 S7 5 5     5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S3 9 1 8
    5 – 7    WED 8:30 EM1 8 7 5     6 – 7     WED 1:15 S4 5 2 6
    2 – 8     THUR 8:00am S1     1 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S5
    4 – 6     THUR 8:00 S2     3 – 5     THUR 3:00 S6
    3 – 8     THUR 9:45 S1     2 – 7     THUR 5:00 S5
    1 – 6     THUR 9:45 S2     4 – 5     THUR 5:00 S6
    2 – 7     THUR 11:30 S1     1 – 6     THUR 6:45 S5
    4 – 5     THUR 11:30 S2     3 – 8     THUR 6:45 S6
    1 – 7     THUR 1:15pm S1     4 – 6     THUR 8:30 S5
    3 – 5     THUR 1:15 S2     2 – 8     THUR 8:30 S6
    5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm S5     1 – 3     FRI 8:00am EM3
    6 – 7     FRI 3:00 S6     5 – 7     FRI 8:00 EM2
    1 – 4     FRI 3:00 S7     2 – 4     FRI 9:45 EM3
    2 – 3     FRI 3:00 EM3     6 – 8     FRI 9:45 EM2
    3 – 4     FRI 6:45 S5     1 – 5     FRI 11:30 EM3
    5 – 6     FRI 6:45 S6     3 – 7     FRI 11:30 EM1
    7 – 8     FRI 6:45 S7     2 – 6     FRI 1:15pm EM3
    1 – 2     FRI 6:45 EM1     4 – 8     FRI 1:15 EM1
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL C W L T Runs Allowed POOL D W L T Runs Allowed
1 CA Pure Fastpitch 1 1 5 3 1 CA Explosion 2 5 3
2 CO Stars TA 1 1 6 2 2 RI Thunder 1 1 1 6
3 IL Sharks 2 12 4 3 WA Ladyhawks 2 0 2
4 CA Irvine Sting 2 1 2 4 CA San Jose Sting 2 4 0
5 FL Team Florida 2 6 4 5 FL Gators Gold 1 1 4 9
6 VA Vienna Stars 2 0 0 6 TX Storm 2 5 8
7 OK Tulsa Eagles 2 8 7 7 IN Magic Gold 1 1 10 2
8 CA Lionettes 2 2 2 8 CA Lady Magic 1 2 5 0
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S7 6 5 1     2 – 6     WED 3:00pm EM3   5 1 2
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 EM1 12 1 4     4 – 8     WED 3:00 EM1 5 4 4
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S7 6 0 6     1 – 5     WED 5:00 EM3 5 4 5
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 EM1 8 2 8     3 – 7     WED 5:00 EM1 10 0 3
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S7 3 2 4     2 – 4     WED 6:45 EM3 6 0 4
    2 – 3     WED 11:30 EM2 4 2 2     6 – 8     WED 6:45 EM2 8 0 8
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S7 4 2 8     1 – 3     WED 8:30 EM3 3 2 3
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 EM2 7 0 6     5 – 7     WED 8:30 EM2 9 2 7
    1 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S1     2 – 8     THUR 8:00am S3
    3 – 5     THUR 3:00 S2     4 – 6     THUR 8:00 S4
    2 – 7     THUR 5:00 S1     3 – 8     THUR 9:45 S3
    4 – 5     THUR 5:00 S2     1 – 6     THUR 9:45 S4
    1 – 6     THUR 6:45 S1     2 – 7     THUR 11:30 S3
    3 – 8     THUR 6:45 S2     4 – 5     THUR 11:30 S4
    4 – 6     THUR 8:30 S1     1 – 7     THUR 1:15pm S3
    2 – 8     THUR 8:30 S2     3 – 5     THUR 1:15 S4
    1 – 3     FRI 8:00am S7     5 – 8     FRI 5:00pm S1
    5 – 7     FRI 8:00 EM1     6 – 7     FRI 5:00 S2
    2 – 4     FRI 9:45 S7     1 – 4     FRI 5:00 S3
    6 – 8     FRI 9:45 EM1     2 – 3     FRI 5:00 S4
    3 – 7     FRI 11:30 S7     3 – 4     FRI 8:30 S1
    1 – 5     FRI 11:30 EM2     1 – 2     FRI 8:30 S2
    2 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S7     5 – 6     FRI 8:30 S3
    4 – 8     FRI 1:15 EM2     7 – 8     FRI 8:30 S4
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL E W L T Runs Allowed POOL F W L T Runs Allowed
1 IL Beverly Bandits 2 0 2 1 CA Amer. Athletics 2 8 12
2 CA Cruisers 1 1 10 4 2 VA Rich. Diamonds 2 6 7
3 TX Eclipse 1 1 2 7 3 OK Tulsa Shootout 2 5 2
4 NJ Inferno 1 1 2 5 4 IL Sparks 1 1 9 4
5 CA Batbusters 1 7 7 5 AZ Lil Saints 2 9 4
6 OR NW Bullets Gold 1 7 1 6 WA Absolute Blast 2 2 1
7 GA E. Cobb Bullets 2 0 0 7 MI Finesse 2 1 1
8 CA The Next Level 1 1 6 5 8 CA Team Smith 1 1 2 6
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S1 10 0 1     2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S5   6 2 8
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 S2 2 2     4 – 6     WED 3:00 S6 9 2 6
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S1 7 7     1 – 6     WED 5:00 S6 8 1 6
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 S2 6 0 7     3 – 8     WED 5:00 S5 6 5 3
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S1 5 2 1     2 – 7     WED 6:45 S5 7 1 7
    2 -3      WED 11:30 S2 7 4 2     4 – 5     WED 6:45 S6 9 4 4
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S1 7 5 8     1 – 7     WED 8:30 S5 12 1 7
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 S2 1 0 7     3 – 5     WED 8:30 S6 4 2 3
    5 – 7     THUR 3:00pm S7     2 – 6     THUR 8:00am EM3
    1 – 3     THUR 3:00 EM2     4 – 8     THUR 8:00 EM1
    2 – 4     THUR 5:00 S7     1 – 5     THUR 9:45 EM3
    6 – 8     THUR 5:00 EM2     3 – 7     THUR 9:45 EM1
    1 – 5     THUR 6:45 S7     2 – 4     THUR 11:30 EM3
    3 – 7     THUR 6:45 EM1     6 – 8     THUR 11:30 EM2
    2 – 6     THUR 8:30 S7     1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm EM3
    4 – 8     THUR 8:30 EM2     5 – 7     THUR 1:15 EM2
    1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S3     5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm S1
    3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S4     6 – 7     FRI 3:00 S2
    2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S3     1 – 4     FRI 3:00 S3
    4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S4     2 – 3     FRI 3:00 S4
    1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S3     3 – 4     FRI 6:45 S1
    3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S4     1 – 2     FRI 6:45 S2
    4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S3     5 – 6     FRI 6:45 S3
    2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S4     7 – 8     FRI 6:45 S4
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL G W L T Runs Allowed POOL H W L T Runs Allowed
1 LA Voodoo 1 2 1 PA Chaos 1 1 6 2
2 CA AASA 2 2 0 2 NC Cardinals 1 1 4 6
3 NJ Pride 1 3 3 CA Cruisers – Lyn 2 3 0
4 IL New L. Lightning 1 1 2 3 4 AZ HotshotsGold BG 2 5 6
5 CA CorAngels – Kim 1 1 5 TN Fury 1 1 5 7
6 NM Sundancers 1 1 2 4 6 CA SoCal Choppers 2 8 9
7 AZ HotshotsGold KH 1 2 7 CA SoCal Breakers 1 1 13 8
8 CA SoCal Diamonds 2 11 4 8 TX Aces Express 2 4 3
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S1 11 2 2     1 – 2     WED 8:00am EM3   6 4 2
    4 – 6     WED 3:00 S2 2 2     3 – 4     WED 8:00 EM2 5 3 3
    3 – 8     WED 5:00 S1 4 3     5 – 6     WED 9:45 EM3 8 5 5
    1 – 6     WED 5:00 S2 4 2     7 – 8     WED 9:45 EM2 13 4 8
    2 – 7     WED 6:45 S1 2 0     1 – 4     WED 11:30 EM3 6 2 1
    4 – 5     WED 6:45 S2 3 1     2 – 3     WED 11:30 EM1 6 0 3
    1 – 7     WED 8:30 S1     5 – 8     WED 1:15pm EM3 7 3 8
    3 – 5     WED 8:30 S2     6 – 7     WED 1:15 EM1 9 8 7
    2 – 6     THUR 8:00am S5     1 – 3     THUR 3:00pm S3
    4 – 8     THUR 8:00 S6     5 – 7     THUR 3:00 S4
    1 – 5     THUR 9:45 S5     2 – 4     THUR 5:00 S3
    3 – 7     THUR 9:45 S6     6 – 8     THUR 5:00 S4
    2 – 4     THUR 11:30 S5     1 – 5     THUR 6:45 S3
    6 – 8     THUR 11:30 S6     3 – 7     THUR 6:45 S4
    1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm S5     2 – 6     THUR 8:30 S3
    5 – 7     THUR 1:15 S6     4 – 8     THUR 8:30 S4
    5 – 8     FRI 3:00pm EM2     1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S5
    6 – 7     FRI 3:00 EM1     3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S6
    1 – 4     FRI 5:00 EM2     2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S5
    2 – 3     FRI 5:00 EM1     4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S6
    7 – 8     FRI 6:45 EM3     1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S5
    5 – 6     FRI 6:45 EM2     3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S6
    3 – 4     FRI 8:30 EM3     4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S5
    1 – 2     FRI 8:30 EM2     2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S6
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)
POOL SCHEDULE 18U
POOL J W L T Runs Allowed POOL K W L T Runs Allowed
1 VA Shamrocks 2 9 8 1 CA Team Mizuno 1 2
2 MN Irish 1 1 2 4 2 TX Blaze 1 1 3 7
3 CA Sliderz 1 1 7 1 3 KS Peppers 1 3
4 TX Houston Power 2 4 2 4 CA Grapettes 2 4 4
5 OK Athletics Gold 2 6 4 5 FL Tampa Mustangs 1 7
6 CA Fresno Force 1 1 1 1 6 VA Legends 2 6 12
7 CO Stars Gold 1 1 4 1 7 CA Sorcerer 1 5
8 CA Sorcerer Blue 1 1 5 2 8 IL Chill Gold 1 1 6 2
TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win TEAMS   DAY              TIME         FLD                 SCORE Win
    1 – 2     WED 8:00am S5 9 2 2     2 – 8     WED 3:00pm S3   6 3 2
    3 – 4     WED 8:00 S6 7 4 4     4 – 6     WED 3:00 S4 6 4 4
    5 – 6     WED 9:45 S5 6 1 6     3 – 8     WED 5:00 S3 3 2 8
    7 – 8     WED 9:45 S6 5 4 7     1 – 6     WED 5:00 S4 12 2 1
    1 – 4     WED 11:30 S5 8 2 4     2 – 7     WED 6:45 S3 8 5 7
    2 – 3     WED 11:30 S6 4 1 3     4 – 5     WED 6:45 S4 7 4 4
    5 – 8     WED 1:15pm S5 4 2 8     1 – 7     WED 8:30 S3
    6 – 7     WED 1:15 S6 1 1     3 – 5     WED 8:30 S4
    1 – 3     THUR 3:00pm EM3     2 – 6     THUR 8:00am S7
    5 – 7     THUR 3:00 EM1     4 – 8     THUR 8:00 EM2
    2 – 4     THUR 5:00 EM3     1 – 5     THUR 9:45 S7
    6 – 8     THUR 5:00 EM1     3 – 7     THUR 9:45 EM2
    1 – 5     THUR 6:45 EM3     2 – 4     THUR 11:30 S7
    3 – 7     THUR 6:45 EM2     6 – 8     THUR 11:30 EM1
    2 – 6     THUR 8:30 EM3     1 – 3     THUR 1:15pm S7
    4 – 8     THUR 8:30 EM1     5 – 7     THUR 1:15 EM1
    1 – 7     FRI 8:00am S1     5 – 8     FRI 5:00pm S5
    3 – 5     FRI 8:00 S2     6 – 7     FRI 5:00 S6
    2 – 7     FRI 9:45 S1     1 – 4     FRI 5:00 S7
    4 – 5     FRI 9:45 S2     2 – 3     FRI 5:00 EM3
    1 – 6     FRI 11:30 S1     3 – 4     FRI 8:30 S5
    3 – 8     FRI 11:30 S2     5 – 6     FRI 8:30 S6
    4 – 6     FRI 1:15pm S1     7 – 8     FRI 8:30 S7
    2 – 8     FRI 1:15 S2     1 – 2     FRI 8:30 EM1
S=Stazio Fields (North of Arapahoe on 63rd St); E= East Mapleton Fields (30th St. and Mapleton)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *