7-5-2011 Colorado Fireworks Final Standings

16 Open
   Placing Team City, St Record Qualified?
   1 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Tulsa, OK 10-0  
   2 RR Gold – Paulie Lodi, CA 7-3  
   3 Firecrackers 16 Blanco Anaheim, CA 5-2-1  
   4 Renegades 16U Fox Chula Vista, CA 7-3-2  
   5 Texas Sudden Impact – Dutton Spring, TX 5-3  
   5 KC Peppers 16 Overland Park, KS 8-3-1  
   7 Texas Aces 16 Sugar Land, TX 6-2  
   7 Rockers MO Naperville, IL 7-2  
   9 Originals (Bernholtz) Liberty, MO 6-3  
   9 Team DeMarini Zephyrs Faucett, MO 6-2  
   9 Utah Stealth Centerville, UT 6-2  
   9 Minors Gold Esparza 16 Moreno Valley, CA 6-3  
   13 Hawks Softball – Black Naperville, IL 6-4  
   13 East Cobb Bullets-Johnson Lawrenceville, GA 4-5  
   13 Artesia Punishers La Palma, CA 5-3  
   13 So Cal Pumas 16 Ventura, CA 4-4  
   17 Team Elite (IL) Collinsville, IL 5-2  
   17 San Diego Power Surge San Diego, CA 4-2-1  
   17 San Jose Sting 16 San Jose, CA 6-2-1  
   17 Midland Magic Glen Carbon, IL 6-2  
   17 WA Sidewinders Seattle, WA 5-2-1  
   17 East Cobb Bullets – Reed Canton, GA 4-5  
   17 Lakewood Firecrackers – Painter Long Beach, CA 5-2  
   17 Oregon Blaze ’94 Beaverton, OR 6-3  
   25 Oregon Panthers 16 Salem, OR 3-4  
   25 Kansas Renegades 16 Goddard, KS 3-3  
   25 HI Pearls 16 Ewa Beach, HI 3-4  
   25 Illinois Chill 16 Kenilworth, IL 4-3  
   25 Fury Softball 16 Temecula, CA 5-3  
   25 American Pastime 16 Lake Elsimore, CA 2-6  
   25 USA Athletics 16 Mora Downey, CA 3-3-1  
   25 Pegasus Softball Honey Brook, PA 4-3  
   33 Platinum 16 Austin, TX 4-2  
   33 So Cal Hurricanes Black Costa Mesa, CA 1-4  
   33 TC Stars 16 Fort Collins, CO 4-3  
   33 Tradition South Stamford, CT 1-4  
   33 TX Lite 16 Cypress, TX 2-3  
   33 Texas Firecrackers Waco, TX 1-5  
   33 Wichita Mustangs 16A Wichita, KS 2-5  
   33 Arizona Storm- Smith Phoenix, AZ 4-2-1  
   33 American Athletics-Joiner San Clemente, CA 2-4  
   33 California Lite 16 Victorville, CA 3-4  
   33 Georgia Impact-Anderson Covington, GA 2-3-1  
   33 Firebirds Oronogo, MO 3-4  
   33 Diamond State Swoop Laurel, DE 3-3-1  
   33 Mac-N-Seitz Storm Leawood, KS 3-4  
   33 Kamikaze 16’s Honolulu, HI 1-6  
   33 Oak Lawn Ice Naperville, IL 2-2-1  
   49 Oklahoma Power Surge Oklahoma City, OK 1-4  
   49 Maryland Magic Elite Baltimore, MD 1-5  
   49 Kaikamahine 16 Kapolei, HI 0-5  
   49 Atlanta Vipers-Jarvis Dallas, GA 0-5  
   49 California Breeze 16 Davis, CA 3-2  
   49 California Rebels Bellflower, CA 3-2  
   49 Central California Krush 16 Chowchilla, CA 0-6  
   49 Colorado Stars – Jody Thornton, CO 0-5  
   49 American Freedom- Rinehart Arlington, TX 0-4  
   49 Texas Shockwave 16 Baytown, TX 0-5  
   49 Texas Blaze 16 Leander, TX 2-2  
   49 Salt Lake Flames Salt Lake, GA 2-3  
   49 Strikkers 16 San Jose, CA 0-4  
   49 Pony Express Centennial, CO 0-6  
   49 Rip City-Garcia Portland, OR 0-5  
18 Open
   Placing Team City, St Record Qualified?
   1 Worth Firecrackers Huntington Beach, CA 10-0  
   2 TX Impact Gold – Stoney Cypress, TX 11-2  
   3 California Lite 18 Victorville, CA 9-2-1  
   4 So Cal Pumas 18 Newbury Park, CA 11-2  
   5 Louisville Lady Sluggers Louisville, KY 9-2  
   5 MO Originals- Schaberg Lees Summit, MO 12-3  
   7 New Jersey Mystics Medford, NJ 9-5  
   7 Sacramento Breeze 18A Davis, CA 6-3-1  
   9 Tampa Mustangs 18 Tampa, FL 5-4-1  
   9 Wagners Gold Temple Terrace, FL 5-4-1  
   9 Oregon Thunder Gold Aloha, OR 8-3  
   9 Arizona Storm Gold-Brun Phoenix, AZ 6-3  
   13 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold Midwest City, OK 7-3  
   13 Sudden Impact Gold – May Spring, TX 5-4  
   13 TC Tremors Gold Endicott, NY 5-4  
   13 So Cal Wicked – Limon La Habra, CA 9-3  
   17 RR Gold – Bob Stockton, CA 6-4  
   17 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Tulsa, OK 8-3  
   17 Texas Hawks Conroe, TX 8-3  
   17 Texas Shockwave Gold Houston, TX 4-3-1  
   17 Miami Stingrays Miami, FL 7-2  
   17 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 4-4  
   17 CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 4-4-1  
   17 American Freedom Gold – Trout Texas, CA 3-3  
   17 American Pastime Gold Upland, CA 5-4  
   25 American Athletics Rizzo Laguna Niguel, CA 5-2-2  
   25 Fury Softball 18 Temecula, CA 7-2  
   25 Kamikaze 18 Honolulu, HI 7-3  
   25 Strike Force Gold – Gabe Huntington Beach, CA 7-2  
   25 San Jose Sting 18 San Jose, CA 7-2  
   25 Texas Rapid Fire Gold Flower Mound, TX 8-2  
   25 WA Lake Breeze -Birch Monroe, WA 6-4  
   25 WA Lake Breeze Gold Lake Stevens, WA 6-3  
   33 WA Sidewinders Seattle, WA 3-5  
   33 So Cal Diamonds Thousand Oaks, CA 5-2-1  
   33 San Diego Legacy – Ken Anaheim, CA 3-4  
   33 Texas Cobras Gold Humble, TX 3-5  
   33 Kansas Renegades 18 Goddard, KS 4-5  
   33 Hawaii Pearls 18U Ewa Beach, HI 4-4  
   33 Central Cal Dirt Dogs 18 Hanford, CA 5-2-1  
   33 California Breeze 18G Davis, CA 4-4-1  
   33 Midland Magic Glen Carbon, IL 7-2  
   33 Minors Gold 18 Macias West Covina, CA 6-2  
   33 Lakewood Firecrackers 18 West Downey, CA 5-4  
   33 NE Echoes Elite Gold Papillion, NE 5-3  
   33 Oklahoma Firebirds Gold Inola, OK 5-4  
   33 OC Dynasty/Beltran Fullerton, CA 5-2-1  
   33 Platinum 18 Austin, TX 4-4  
   33 AMERICAN PASTIME 18 Grant Fontana, CA 6-2  
   49 OK Ultimate Gold Tuttle, OK 4-3-1  
   49 Pennsbury Gems Gold Yardley, PA 5-3  
   49 New Orleans Deja Vu New Orleans, LA 3-4-1  
   49 Nighthawks Madison, TN 4-4  
   49 Mizuno All American-Abelia Cameron Park, CA 6-2  
   49 Lady Gators – Stump West Palm Beach, FL 5-3  
   49 MN Stars Lake Elmo, MN 4-4  
   49 Las Vegas Rage Gold Las Vegas, NV 3-5  
   49 Hawks Franzen Gold Lockport, IL 3-4  
   49 Hudson Valley Hurricanes Gold Pomona, NY 3-3  
   49 Jets Gold Agoura Hills, CA 5-3  
   49 Texas Sting (ET) Henderson, TX 4-3-1  
   49 Texas Trouble Gold-Clay Grapevine, TX 2-6  
   49 Tennessee Eagles Murfreesboro, TN 2-6  
   49 Salinas Wildcats Salinas, CA 4-4  
   49 Sluggers Schaumburg, IL 4-3  
   65 Severna Park Hornets- Gold Severna Park, MD 3-3-1  
   65 South Carolina Bandits Summerville, SC 2-5  
   65 San Diego Legacy White Anaheim, CA 2-5  
   65 San Diego Renegades 18 San Diego, CA 5-2  
   65 S.J. Strikkers 18 San Jose, CA 3-4  
   65 TC Tremors Elite Endicott, NY 2-5  
   65 Texas Peppers/Tanel 360 Gold Magnolia, TX 3-4  
   65 Texas Royals San Antonio, TX 3-2-2  
   65 Washington Spirit Gold-Ochoa Pasco, WA 1-6  
   65 Kaikamahine 18 Kapolei, HI 5-2  
   65 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Norman Davie, FL 4-3  
   65 KS Diamond Devils – Red Roeland Park, KS 3-4  
   65 KC Zephyrs GOLD Raymore, MO 3-3-1  
   65 Illinois Chill 18 Morton Grove, IL 4-3  
   65 California Combat Panthers Calabasas, CA 4-3  
   65 California Comets Gold Rescue, CA 4-2-1  
   65 California Desperados Dove Canyon, CA 2-4  
   65 Central Valley Krush 18G Chowchilla, CA 2-5  
   65 DeSoto Belles Wellsville, KS 2-5  
   65 Fire & Ice Purcellville, VA 2-5  
   65 Firecrackers-North Canyon Country, CA 2-5  
   65 Minors Gold Lovelace Wildomar, CA 3-3  
   65 Mizuno Krusherz Tarpon Springs, FL 1-5  
   65 Mizuno Pride Gold Torrance, CA 3-4  
   65 Northwest Lady Sharks Kirkland, WA 3-4  
   65 Oklahoma Original Ultimate Choctaw, OK 3-4  
   65 Oregon Silver Bullets Gold Aloha, OR 1-5-1  
   65 Oregon Slammers 18 Gladstone, OR 5-2  
   65 Quest Idaho Falls, ID 1-6  
   65 Raiders Valencia, CA 3-4  
   65 Roseville Heat 18 Gold Roseville, CA 3-3-1  
   65 Arizona Roadrunners Tucson, AZ 3-4  
   96 American Freedom Gold – Tim Frisco, TX 1-5  
   96 New Jersey Breakers Gold Monroe, NJ 0-6  
   96 Naperville Diamonds Bolingbrook, IL 3-3  
   96 Lemont Rockers-DiDi Bloomingdale, IL 2-3-1  
   96 MC Elite Gold Magnolia, TX 1-4-1  
   96 Colorado Quicksilver 18 Colorado Springs, CO 0-4-1  
   96 Capital City Comets 18 Citrus Heights, CA 1-5  
   96 Cal Bears Concord, CA 1-5  
   96 Arkansas Phenix Gentry, AR 1-4-1  
   96 Ashburn Shooting Stars Ashburn, VA 3-3  
   96 Georgia Fire Lilburn Gold Lawrenceville, GA 1-5  
   96 Hit Away Gold Spring, TX 1-5  
   96 Hudson Valley Express Hopewell Junction, NY 0-6  
   96 Knoxville Fury Knoxville, TN 2-4  
   96 Wasco Diamonds 18U SC St Charles, IL 2-4  
   96 TX Lite 18 Cypress, TX 0-6  
   96 Virginia Pride Elite Roanoke, VA 2-4  
   96 WA Triple Threat Gold Arlington, WA 1-5  
   96 Texas Gulf Coast Challengers Sugarland, TX 1-5  
   96 The Corps Gold San Antonio, TX 1-5  
   96 TX Impact Gold – Dan Cypress, TX 1-5  
   96 Strike Zone Elite sunnyvale, CA 0-6  
   96 Texas Blaze Gold Leander, TX 0-6  
   96 Team TFS NC Raleigh, NC 0-6  
   96 Team TFS Texas Heintzelman Grapevine, TX 0-5-1  
   96 Runnin’ RebeBellevue Blast – Brown Bellevue, WA 0-5-1  
   96 Runnin’ Rebels Gold Stockton, CA 1-4  
   96 St Louis Lasers Florissant, MO 0-6  
   96 Strike Force 18Gold-Jensen Wildomar, CA 0-4-2  
   96 Strike Force Gold Arcadia, LA 0-6  

One thought on “7-5-2011 Colorado Fireworks Final Standings

  1. R.Gonzalez

    Congratulations to RR Gold Paulie 16’s for placing 2nd in this years(2011) Colorado Fireworks Tournament.Great job ladies……..Coach Rick

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *